(Frédérique) Ries - EU monitor

EU monitor
Wednesday, November 20, 2019
calendar

(Frédérique) Ries

foto (Frédérique) Ries vergrootglas
bron: EP
Source: Europa Nu.

Frédérique Ries (1959) is a member of the European Parliament since 27 February 2006 for "Mouvement Réformateur" as a non-attached member. Previously, Ries was MEP from 20 July 1999 to 11 February 2004 and from 20 July 2004 to 26 February 2007. Ries is elected on behalf of Belgium.

1.

Personal data

Name and surname

Frédérique Ries

Date of birth

14 May 1959 (Balen-Wezel)

Country

Belgium

2.

Political affiliation

National party

Mouvement Réformateur