(Chris) Davies - EU monitor

EU monitor
Tuesday, February 25, 2020
calendar

(Chris) Davies

Chris Davies (1954) was a member of the European Parliament from 2 July 2019 to 31 January 2020 and from 20 July 1999 to 30 June 2014 as an independent member. Davies took seat in Parliament on behalf of the United Kingdom.

1.

Personal data

Name and surname

Chris Davies

Date of birth

7 July 1954 (Lytham St Annes)

Country

United Kingdom

This biography has been updated until January 31, 2020.