Committee on International Trade (INTA) - EU monitor

EU monitor
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
calendar

The Parliamentary Committee of International Trade is responsible for:

Matters relating to the establishment and implementation of the Union's common commercial policy and its external economic relations, in particular:

  • 1. 
    Financial, economic and trade relations with third countries and regional organisations
  • 2. 
    Measures of technical harmonisation or standardisation in fields covered by instruments of international law
  • 3. 
    Relations with the relevant international organisations and with organisations promoting regional economic and commercial integration outside the Union
  • 4. 
    Relations with the World Trade Organisation, including its parliamentary dimension.

The committee liaises with the relevant interparliamentary and ad hoc delegations for the economic and trade aspects of relations with third countries

1.

Members EP committee

Chair(s)

    Bernd Lange iS&D

Vice-Chair(s)

    Jan Zahradil iECR
    Iuliu Winkler iEPP
    Anna-Michelle Asimakopoulou iEPP
    Marie-Pierre Vedrenne iRN

Member(s)

    Daniel Caspary iEPP
    Arnaud Danjean iEPP
    Enikő Győri iEPP
    Heidi Hautala iGreens/EFA
    Danuta Hübner iEPP
    Helmut Scholz iGUE/NGL
    Kathleen Van Brempt iS&D
    Nikos Androulakis iS&D
    Tiziana Beghin iNI
    Jude Kirton-Darling iS&D
    Emmanuel Maurel iGUE/NGL
    Inma Rodríguez-Pińero iS&D
    Massimiliano Salini iEPP
    Danilo Oscar Lancini iID
    Christophe Hansen iEPP
    Geert Bourgeois iECR
    Jordi Cańas iRN
    Anna Cavazzini iGreens/EFA
    Ellie Chowns iGreens/EFA
    Miroslav Č힠iS&D
    Barbara Ann Gibson iRN
    Markéta Gregorová iGreens/EFA
    Roman Haider iID
    Lucy Elizabeth Harris iNI
    Karin Karlsbro iRN
    Maximilian Krah iID
    Samira Rafaela (D66) iRN
    Luisa Regimenti iID
    André Rougé iID
    Liesje Schreinemacher (VVD) iRN
    Sven Simon iEPP
    Mihai Tudose iS&D
    Jörgen Warborn iEPP
    James Wells iNI
    Emmanouil Fragkos iECR
    Nicola Danti iS&D

Substitute(s)

    José Manuel García-Margallo Y Marfil iEPP
    Cristian-Silviu Buşoi iEPP
    Reinhard Bütikofer iGreens/EFA
    Yannick Jadot iGreens/EFA
    Sandra Kalniete iEPP
    Seán Kelly iEPP
    Andrey Kovatchev iEPP
    Morten Lřkkegaard iRN
    Elżbieta Katarzyna Łukacijewska iEPP
    Martina Anderson iGUE/NGL
    Klaus Buchner iGreens/EFA
    Dita Charanzová iRN
    Luke Ming Flanagan iGUE/NGL
    David McALLISTER iEPP
    Annie Schreijer-Pierik (CDA) iEPP
    Urmas Paet iRN
    Baroness Nosheena Mobarik iECR
    Elsi Katainen iRN
    Mazaly Aguilar iECR
    Saskia Bricmont iGreens/EFA
    Markus Buchheit iID
    Marco Campomenosi iID
    Jérémy Decerle iRN
    Dino Giarrusso iNI
    Márton Gyöngyösi iNI
    Svenja Hahn iRN
    Michael Heaver iNI
    Laura Huhtasaari iID
    Herve Juvin iID
    Peter Kofod iID
    Liudas Mažylis iEPP
    Witold Jan Waszczykowski iECR
    Angelika Winzig iEPP
    Javier Moreno Sánchez iS&D
    Agnes Jongerius (PvdA) iS&D
    Miapetra Kumpula-Natri iS&D
    Costas Mavrides iS&D
    Joachim Schuster iS&D
    Pedro Silva Pereira iS&D
    Marek Belka iS&D
    Aurore Lalucq iS&D